The murder of a dog. Cruelty to animals still goes on
14238299_1160230994023781_7606706608216135690_nTbilisi, Isani-Samgori district on September 3, 2016 guns deadly wound to the inhabitants of the street dog, which mzrunvelobda Mrs. Keta Chahua.
Wounded and bloody dog ​​by Keta immediately taken to the veterinary clinic. Despite maximum effort veterinary doctor failed to save the animal.
Keta Chachua own Facebook page writes:
“Today I have assassinated me, dog, ZMK’s military base side, back to shoot me. This is the reality of the present, which unfortunately has no future. Words are not enough … a small country and I am sure that those who shoot at us, will ever vote for me. The law does not exist, so I wish him the most beloved and blood loss gatsqalebas, suffering … to know that he shot an innocent person and not just a dog. “
14183677_1160231090690438_7287010474134228287_n  14203371_1160231044023776_470617953800354592_n  14238228_1160259470687600_9066275217887963445_n
Unfortunately continuing human cruelty to animals …
Cruel attitude in Georgia has been an alarming consequences!
“Chorna” killed !!!