Charity programme initiative by “Biblus” and “Crafters Club”
On May 24, 2019, the exhibition of the paintings of Anastasia Gogolauri, organized by the “Crafters Club” in Biblus Gallery was  arranged by “Art and Kraft” . This was a charity event and the total sum received will be transferred to the “Georgian Society of The Protection and Safety of Animals”.
Within the framework of “Biblus” program “Arts and Crafts”, master classes are arranged throughout the month, where participants are making handmade items.
“Biblus” decided that a part of the monthly money received will be donated to GSPSA. They also expressed their desire to, together with the children participating in the program, visit the GSPSA’s shelter for traumatized dogs and to make food donations for animals.
This program uniquely facilitates the awareness raising among adolescents in the field of protection and survival of animals.
GSPSA is grateful for support of “Biblus” and “Crafters club” .