🔸 Administrative and agricultural spaces
And many other interesting and important spaces, including the training of qualified personnel, which are necessary for the development of the field of animal protection in the country.
GSPSA will be involved in the management of stray animal populations as much as possible, therefore the complex provides for a separate hospital, which will be focused on the castration/sterilization program.
The complex will be fully equipped with modern technologies, our team will take care that the animals will be served only by qualified staff, and we will ensure this with the help of our international contacts, Georgian trained staff will receive international level certificates.
The project envisages the creation of rescue crews, mobile veterinary clinics, and animal ambulance services.
After the final planning, the project will be sent to international organizations for processing, with their support we will be able to create the first multifunctional complex in Georgia in accordance with international standards, which will aim at animal welfare and survival in our country.
In parallel, GSPSA will work on legislative initiatives to address 'asylum standards' that do not currently exist in the country.